2005 Montana Legislature
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:

 

     Section 1.  Section 15-68-101, MCA, is amended to read:

     "15-68-101.  Definitions. For purposes of this chapter, unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply:

     (1)  (a) "Accommodations" means a building or structure containing individual sleeping rooms or suites that provides overnight lodging facilities for periods of less than 30 days to the general public for compensation.