2013 Montana Legislature
[…] (3) As used in this section, the following definitions apply:

     (a) "Internet chat room" means a computer service allowing two or more users to communicate with each other in real time.

     (b) "Profile" means a configuration of user data required by a computer so that the user may access programs or services and have the desired functionality on that computer.

 

     Section 2.  Section 45-8-205, MCA, is amended to read:

     "45-8-205.  Definitions. As used in 45-8-205 through 45-8-208 and [section 1], the following definitions apply: